ECN Malaga Spain 2022 – Schedule, Time table, Teams, Squads, Venue and all you need to know

Published on

The second edition of European Cricket League 2022 (ECL 22) is all set to start from 7 February 2022. All the matches of the T10 league will be played over six weeks at Cartama Oval, Malaga, Spain. The European Cricket League (ECL), is a professional Ten10 cricket league contested by the cricket clubs of European countries.

The ECL 2022 draw is based on the latest ICC T20 country rankings. All the teams are divided in 5 groups with the championship week to be played from 14-18 March 2022. There are 6 teams in each group divided in Group A-E.

ECL Malaga Spain 2022 Schedule & Time table

DateGroupTeamsTimeVenue
7-Feb-22Group ATunbridge Wells vs Svanholm13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
7-Feb-22Group AAustrian Cricket Tigers vs Star CC15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
7-Feb-22Group ATunbridge Wells vs Helsinki Titans17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
7-Feb-22Group AAustrian Cricket Tigers vs Dreux19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
7-Feb-22Group AStar CC vs Helsinki Titans21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
8-Feb-22Group ASvanholm vs Dreux13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
8-Feb-22Group AStar CC vs Tunbridge Wells15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
8-Feb-22Group ASvanholm vs Austrian Cricket Tigers17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
8-Feb-22Group AHelsinki Titans vs Dreux19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
8-Feb-22Group ATunbridge Wells vs Austrian Cricket Tigers21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
9-Feb-22Group AStar CC vs Dreux13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
9-Feb-22Group ASvanholm vs Helsinki Titans15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
9-Feb-22Group ATunbridge Wells vs Dreux17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
9-Feb-22Group ASvanholm vs Star CC19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
9-Feb-22Group AAustrian Cricket Tigers vs Helsinki Titans21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
10-Feb-22Group AGroup A Playoff 113:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
10-Feb-22Group AGroup A Eliminator 115:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
10-Feb-22Group AGroup A Playoff 217:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
10-Feb-22Group AGroup A Eliminator 219:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
10-Feb-22Group AGroup A Playoff 321:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
11-Feb-22Group AGroup A Qualifier 113:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
11-Feb-22Group AGroup A Eliminator 315:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
11-Feb-22Group AGroup A Qualifier 218:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
11-Feb-22Group AGroup A Final21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
14-Feb-22Group BBrigade vs Griffins13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
14-Feb-22Group BBjorvika vs Royal Tigers15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
14-Feb-22Group BBrigade vs Indo-Bulgarian17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
14-Feb-22Group BBjorvika vs Zagreb Sokol19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
14-Feb-22Group BRoyal Tigers vs Indo-Bulgarian21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
15-Feb-22Group BGriffins vs Zagreb Sokol13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
15-Feb-22Group BRoyal Tigers vs Brigade15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
15-Feb-22Group BGriffins vs Bjorvika17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
15-Feb-22Group BIndo-Bulgarian vs Zagreb Sokol19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
15-Feb-22Group BBrigade vs Bjorvika21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
16-Feb-22Group BRoyal Tigers vs Zagreb Sokol13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
16-Feb-22Group BGriffins vs Indo-Bulgarian15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
16-Feb-22Group BBrigade vs Zagreb Sokol17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
16-Feb-22Group BGriffins vs Royal Tigers19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
16-Feb-22Group BBjorvika vs Indo-Bulgarian21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
17-Feb-22Group BGroup B Playoff 113:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
17-Feb-22Group BGroup B Eliminator 115:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
17-Feb-22Group BGroup B Playoff 217:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
17-Feb-22Group BGroup B Eliminator 219:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
17-Feb-22Group BGroup B Playoff 321:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
18-Feb-22Group BGroup B Qualifier 113:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
18-Feb-22Group BGroup B Eliminator 315:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
18-Feb-22Group BGroup B Qualifier 218:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
18-Feb-22Group BGroup B Final21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
21-Feb-22Group CZeytinburnu Zafer vs Prague CC Kings13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
21-Feb-22Group CCluj vs Brescia CC15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
21-Feb-22Group CZeytinburnu Zafer vs Olten17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
21-Feb-22Group CCluj vs Carlton19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
21-Feb-22Group CBrescia CC vs Olten21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
22-Feb-22Group CPrague CC Kings vs Carlton13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
22-Feb-22Group CBrescia CC vs Zeytinburnu Zafer15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
22-Feb-22Group CPrague CC King vs Cluj17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
22-Feb-22Group CCarlton vs Olten19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
22-Feb-22Group CZeytinburnu Zafer vs Cluj21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
23-Feb-22Group CBrescia CC vs Carlton13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
23-Feb-22Group CPrague CC Kings vs Olten15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
23-Feb-22Group CZeytinburnu Zafer vs Carlton17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
23-Feb-22Group CPrague CC Kings vs Brescia CC19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
23-Feb-22Group CCluj vs Olten21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
24-Feb-22Group CGroup C Playoff 113:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
24-Feb-22Group CGroup C Eliminator 115:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
24-Feb-22Group CGroup C Playoff 217:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
24-Feb-22Group CGroup C Eliminator 219:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
24-Feb-22Group CGroup C Playoff 321:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
25-Feb-22Group CGroup C Qualifier 113:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
25-Feb-22Group CGroup C Eliminator 315:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
25-Feb-22Group CGroup C Qualifier 218:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
25-Feb-22Group CGroup C Final21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
28-Feb-22Group DV.O.C. Rotterdam vs MSC Frankfurt13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
28-Feb-22Group DAlby Zalmi vs Ostend Exiles15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
28-Feb-22Group DV.O.C. Rotterdam vs Malta Super Kings17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
28-Feb-22Group DAlby Zalmi vs Petersburg Sporting19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
28-Feb-22Group DOstend Exiles vs Malta Super Kings21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
1-Mar-22Group DMSC Frankfurt vs Petersburg Sporting13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
1-Mar-22Group DOstend Exiles vs V.O.C. Rotterdam15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
1-Mar-22Group DAlby Zalmi vs MSC Frankfurt17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
1-Mar-22Group DMalta Super Kings vs Petersburg Sporting19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
1-Mar-22Group DV.O.C. Rotterdam vs Alby Zalmi21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
2-Mar-22Group DOstend Exiles vs Petersburg Sporting13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
2-Mar-22Group DMalta Super Kings vs MSC Frankfurt15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
2-Mar-22Group DV.O.C. Rotterdam vs Petersburg Sporting17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
2-Mar-22Group DMSC Frankfurt vs Ostend Exiles19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
2-Mar-22Group DAlby Zalmi vs Malta Super Kings21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
3-Mar-22Group DGroup D Playoff 113:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
3-Mar-22Group DGroup D Eliminator 115:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
3-Mar-22Group DGroup D Playoff 217:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
3-Mar-22Group DGroup D Eliminator 219:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
3-Mar-22Group DGroup D Playoff 321:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
4-Mar-22Group DGroup D Qualifier 113:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
4-Mar-22Group DGroup D Eliminator 315:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
4-Mar-22Group DGroup D Qualifier 218:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
4-Mar-22Group DGroup D Final21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
7-Mar-22Group EHBS Craeyenhout vs Farmers13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
7-Mar-22Group EPak i Care vs Malo15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
7-Mar-22Group EHBS Craeyenhout vs GEK Corfu17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
7-Mar-22Group EPak i Care vs Punjab Lions19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
7-Mar-22Group EGEK Corfu vs Malo21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
8-Mar-22Group EFarmers vs Punjab Lions13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
8-Mar-22Group EHBS Craeyenhout vs Malo15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
8-Mar-22Group EFarmers vs Pak i Care17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
8-Mar-22Group EGEK Corfu vs Punjab Lions19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
8-Mar-22Group EHBS Craeyenhout vs Pak i Care21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
9-Mar-22Group EPunjab Lions vs Malo13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
9-Mar-22Group EFarmers vs GEK Corfu15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
9-Mar-22Group EHBS Craeyenhout vs Punjab Lions17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
9-Mar-22Group EFarmers vs Malo19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
9-Mar-22Group EPak i Care vs GEK Corfu21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
10-Mar-22Group EGroup E Playoff 113:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
10-Mar-22Group EGroup E Eliminator 115:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
10-Mar-22Group EGroup E Playoff 217:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
10-Mar-22Group EGroup E Eliminator 219:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
10-Mar-22Group EGroup E Playoff 321:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
11-Mar-22Group EGroup E Qualifier 113:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
11-Mar-22Group EGroup E Eliminator 315:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
11-Mar-22Group EGroup E Qualifier 218:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
11-Mar-22Group EGroup E Final21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
14-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
14-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
14-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
14-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
14-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
15-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
15-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
15-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
15-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
15-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
16-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
16-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
16-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
16-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
16-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
17-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC13:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
17-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
17-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC17:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
17-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC19:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
17-Mar-22Championship WeekTBC vs TBC21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
18-Mar-22Championship WeekQualifier 113:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
18-Mar-22Championship WeekEliminator15:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
18-Mar-22Championship WeekQualifier 218:30Cartama Oval, Cartama
18-Mar-22Championship WeekFinal21:30Cartama Oval, Cartama

ECL Malaga Spain 2022 Groups & Teams

All the teams are divided in 5 groups comprising 6 teams each.

  • Group A – FEB 7-11
    • England – Tunbridge Wells
    • Denmark – Svanholm
    • Austria – Austrian Tigers
    • Luxembourg – Star CC
    • Finland – Helsinki Titans
    • France – Dreux
  • Group B – FEB 14-18
    • Ireland – Brigade
    • Guernsey – Griffins
    • Norway – Bjorvika
    • Hungary – Royal Tigers Budapest
    • Bulgaria – Indo-Bulgarian
    • Croatia – Zagreb Sokol
  • Group C – FEB 21-25
    • Scotland – Carlton
    • Italy – Brescia CC
    • Romania – Cluj
    • Czech Republic – Prague CC Kings
    • Switzerland – Olten
    • Turkey – Zeytinburnu Zafer
  • Group D – FEB 28-MAR 4
    • Netherlands – V.O.C. Rotterdam (Reigning Champions)
    • Germany – MSC Frankfurt
    • Sweden – Alby Zalmi
    • Belgium – Ostend Exiles
    • Malta – Malta Super Kings
    • Russia – Petersburg Sporting
  • Group E – MAR 7-11
    • Netherlands – HBS Craeyenhout
    • Jersey – Farmers
    • Spain – Pak i Care Badalona
    • Portugal – Malo
    • Greece – GEK Corfu
    • Cyprus – Punjab Lions Nicosia

ECL Malaga Spain 2022 Live Streaming

All the matches of ECL 2022 will be live streamed on FanCode app live and on YouTube Channel of European Cricket Network.

ECL Malaga Spain 2022 Venue

All the matches of ECL 2022 will be played at Cartama Oval, Malaga, Spain.

Latest Posts

BAN vs SL Dream11 Team Prediction, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing 11 Updates For Today’s 2nd Test – May 23, 2022

BAN vs SL Dream11 Team Prediction, Fantasy Cricket Tips, Playing 11 Updates For Today’s...

0
Bangladesh host Sri Lanka (BAN vs SL) in the second and final Test of the two-match series in Dhaka. The first Test resulted in a...
Women's T20 Challenge 2022: SWOT Analysis of Velocity

Women’s T20 Challenge 2022: SWOT Analysis of Velocity

0
The Women’s T20 Challenge 2022 begins on May 23. This will be the fourth edition and it will be played between three teams, namely,...
DC vs MI IPL 2022 - Who won today’s IPL match? Man of the Match, Point Table, Orange Cap, Purple Cap

DC vs MI IPL 2022 – Who won today’s IPL match? Man of the...

0
Who won today’s IPL match?: In the 69th match of IPL 2022, Mumbai Indians beat Delhi Capitals by 5 wickets in a thrilling encounter....

Also Read

Women’s T20 Challenge 2022: SWOT Analysis of Velocity

The Women’s T20 Challenge 2022 begins on May 23. This will be the fourth...

Women’s T20 Challenge 2022: SWOT Analysis of Trailblazers

The fourth edition of the Women’s Y20 Challenge is set to kick off on...

Women’s T20 Challenge 2022: SWOT Analysis of Supernovas

The Women’s T20 Challenge is set to begin on May 23. A total of...